Tuesday, January 20, 2009

Goodies from Taylored Expresions

I received some goodies from Taylored Expressions last week and have not had much time to play. I did however HAVE to show you! I know I LOVE these cute little cupcakes, they remind me of my Best Friend Sarah. She makes the cutest most delicious cakes and cupcakes...mind you most of them do not have faces, but cute none the less (ok that was a little inside joke just for you Char!)

Anyway, because I have a few of the TE sets now I decided to get her stamp storage case, um yeah I love it!! The vday cupcake set, had to have it!!! I can not wait to get these little cupcakes dirty!!! I also picked up one of these calendar hanging holder thingies? Yes that is the technical name that I am giving it...SO cute. Now all I have to do is figure out just what exactly am going to do with it...LOL Isn't that the grand question after all.

OoooooooooooooooooooooooooooH, I know that picture above has me drooling as well. This is a close up picture of how my yummiest (word or not I typed, mmmm hmmm I did!) Papertrey * American Craft ribbons. Which can only mean....I did it, I bought a ribbon ring. I have to say I LOVE it. Although I do have the coolest ribbon holder thingy my dad built and I will keep it I just love how the ribbon ring neatly organizes, holds it there with no slipping or falling and the whole time turns my hoarded ribbon into room decor!! Yup! I will be going back for more!!!!!


After my Youngest Daughter, McKenzie, saw this ribbon hanging she blurted out, Oh Mommy I have pretty stringy thingy too? Such a funny girl.

Ok well I will be back again tomorrow with a new cute card to show you. Lets just say that I have some new Martha to show ya!

5 comments:

  1. I love that hangy thing that Taylor always uses! And that pile of ribbon is delish!

    ReplyDelete
  2. that ribbon is a beautiful thing...I love ribbon, can't wait to see what you do tomorrow!

    ReplyDelete
  3. I have the redneck version, with binder rings and safetey pins holding rows and rows of colour sorted ribbon in my studio... i like the way it brightens the room! lol... i'm just too cheap to buy the actual ribbon holders, but redneck comes in handy now and then!

    ReplyDelete